Staff Team

Everyone at The Wroxham, from teachers and support staff to our site and administrative teams, plays an important role in the school community.

Site and Office Team

Site and Office Team

Mr Simon Cherry

Site Manager

Mrs Kelly Pickard

Office Manager 

Mrs Nafia Theodotou

Office Administrator

Mrs Andrea Keifer

Wroxham Café Catering Manager

Mrs Claire Alexandrou

Wroxham Café

Mrs Lorraine Leighton

Wroxham Café / Breakfast Club

Miss Lucy Goldsworthy

Wroxham Café

Mrs Celjeta Pajo

Wroxham Café

Ms Lauren Odwell

Wroxham Café

Mrs Jo Emmerson

Wroxham Café

Mrs Valerie Holmes

Lunchtime / Breakfast Club / Kids Club

Mrs Felora Jazi

Lunchtime Playleader

Ms Amanda Ashdown

Kids Club

Miss Hayley Trounce

Kids Club

Ms Lucia Alexandre Beloso

Cleaner

Miss Maria Alexandrou

Cleaner

Ms Patricia Curran

Cleaner

Support Staff

Support Staff

Year

Miss Melanie Green

Nursery Nurse

EYFS

Mrs Carrie Harrison

Teaching Assistant

EYFS

Mrs Beth Hudson

Teaching Assistant

EYFS

Mrs Jehona Ibraimi

Teaching Assistant

EYFS

Mrs LJ Trounce

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Mrs Filiz Pressland

Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Miss Annie Thomas

1:1 Teaching assistant

Year 1 / Year 2 

Miss Eleanor Kettleton

Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Mrs Debbie Doheny

Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Mrs Lindsey Morris

Teaching Assistant / Kids Club / Lunchtime Playleader

Year 3

Ms Sadaf Alavi

Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Mrs Debbie Kilpatrick

Teaching Assistant / Kids Club Manager

Year 5

Mrs Fiona Brown

Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Mrs Sarah Munn

Higher Level Teaching Assistant - absence cover

Teaching Team

Teaching Team

Year

Mrs Jo Turner

Deputy Headteacher / EYFS Phase Leader 

EYFS

Mrs Tina Alexander

Teacher

EYFS

Mrs Lynn Cripps

Deputy leader EYFS

EYFS

Mrs Lucy Sanders

Teacher

Year 1

Mrs Stella de Larrabeiti

Assistant Headteacher / Key Stage 1 Phase Leader

Year 2

Miss Jade Keifer

Teacher - ECT

Year 3

Miss Rebecca Lockwood

Teacher / Key Stage 2 Phase Leader

Year 4

Mrs Taryn Roos

Teacher

Year 5

Miss Amy Kenney

Teacher / ECT Mentor

Year 6

Miss Bryony Thomas

Teacher 

Year 6

Mrs Jenny Bramley

Initial Teacher Training Lead

Mrs Cheryl Mence

DPSL 6 Manager and Area SEND Lead

Mrs Leanne Bridges

SENCo

Mrs Mickey Ramalho

Learning Mentor/ Acting SENCo

Mrs Nicky Easey

Head of School / ECT Induction Tutor

Ms Phillipa Moore

Consultant Executive Headteacher


SectionMenu

SchoolDates